Home > Sports > Sports Programmes > Track And Field Academy > Major Games Representation

Major Games Representation

2019 – 30th Southeast Asian Games (The Philippines): Nur Izlyn Zaini (Bronze Medal – Women's 100m Hurdles), Veronica Shanti Pereira (Bronze Medal – Women's 100m; Bronze Medal – Women's 200m)

2015 – 28th Southeast Asian Games (Singapore): Calvin Kang Li Loong (Silver Medal – Men's 4x100m Relay; National Record), Dipna Lim Prasad (Silver Medal – Women's 400m Hurdles; National Records – Women's 400m Hurdles, Women's 4x100m Relay, Women's 4x400m Relay), Dylan Wong U Fai, Eugenia Tan Yan Ning (National Record – Women's Long Jump), Kugapriya d/o Chandran, Lynette Goh Hui Yu, Muhammad Naqib Asmin, Nur Izlyn Zaini, Nuruljannah Mohamed Zulkifli, Stefan Tseng Ke Chen, T Piriyah (National Record – Women's 4x400m Relay), Veronica Shanti Pereira (Gold Medal – Women's 200m; Bronze Medal – Women's 100m; National Records – Women's 200m, Women's 4x100m Relay, Women's 4x400m Relay), Wendy Enn (National Record – Women's 4x100m Relay)

2014 – 17th Asian Games (Incheon, South Korea): Calvin Kang Li Loong, Dipna Lim Prasad, Muhammad Naqib Asmin, T Piriyah, Tyra Summer Ree, Veronica Shanti Pereira, Wendy Enn

2014 – 20th Commonwealth Games (Glasgow, Scotland): Calvin Kang Li Loong, Eugenia Tan Yan Ning, Habibah Najihahbi Ahmad, Kugapriya d/o Chandran, Muhammad Naqib Asmin, Tyra Summer Ree, Veronica Shanti Pereira, Wendy Enn

2014 – IAAF World Junior Championships (Eugene, Oregon, USA): Veronica Shanti Pereira

2014 – 2nd Youth Olympic Games (Nanjing, China): Nur Izlyn Zaini

2013 – 27th Southeast Asian Games (Nay Pyi Taw, Myanmar): Calvin Kang Li Loong (Silver Medal – Men's 4 x 100m Relay), Dipna Lim Prasad (Bronze Medal and National Record – Women’s 400m Hurdles), Veronica Shanti Pereira (National Record – Women’s 200m), Loh Guo Pei, Muhammad Naqib Asmin, T Piriyah, Tyra Summer Ree, Wendy Enn

2013 – IAAF World Youth Championships (Donetsk, Ukraine): Veronica Shanti Pereira (National Record – Women’s 100m, 11.89s)

2013 – 2nd Asian Youth Games (Nanjing, China): Raja Afiqah Qistina Mohamad Aris, Gary Wee Wei Zong, Jay Choo Zhan Xian, Keith Yong Sheng Wei, Kerstin Ong Jing Rong, Kugapriya d/o Chandran, Muhammad Adnan Hakim, Muhammad Afiq Hasan, Muhammad Syazani Abdul Wahid, Nur Izlyn Zaini

2012 – 30th Olympic Games (London, United Kingdom): Dipna Lim Prasad

2011 – 26th Southeast Asian Games (Jakarta, Indonesia): Calvin Kang Li Loong (Silver Medal – Men's 4x100m Relay), Dipna Lim Prasad, Stefan Tseng Ke Chen, T Piriyah, Valerie Seema Pereira, Wendy Enn

2010 – 16th Asian Games (Guangzhou, China): Calvin Kang Li Loong

2010 – 19th Commonwealth Games (Delhi, India): Calvin Kang Li Loong

2010 – 1st Youth Olympic Games (Singapore): Goh Wei Ning, Liang Wei Wei, Wendy Enn

2008 – 29th Olympic Games (Beijing, China): Calvin Kang Li Loong

2009 – 25th Southeast Asian Games (Vientiane, Laos): Matthew Goh Yujie, Stefan Tseng Ke Chen

2009 – 1st Asian Youth Games (Singapore): Shahrir Mohd Anuar (Bronze Medal – Boys 100m), Jared Lim Jun Ting, Liang Wei, Nuraishireen Mohd Rahim

2007 – 24th Southeast Asian Games (Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand): Balpreet Kaur Purba, Calvin Kang Li Loong, Stefan Tseng Ke Chen, Valerie Seema Pereira