Home > Sports > Sports Programmes > Table Tennis Academy > Major Games Representation

Major Games Representation

2019 – 30th Southeast Asian Games (The Philippines): Clarence Chew Zhe Yu (Silver Medal – Men's Doubles), Goi Rui Xuan (Bronze Medal – Women's Doubles), Koen Pang Yew En (Gold Medal – Men's Singles; Silver Medal – Men's Doubles), Wong Xin Ru (Bronze Medal – Women's Doubles)

2018 – 21st Commonwealth Games (Gold Coast, Australia): Zhang Wanling (Silver Medal – Women’s Team), Koen Pang Yew En, Ethan Poh Shao Feng, Beh Kun Ting, Pang Xue Jie

2018 – 3rd Youth Olympic Games (Bueno Aires, Argentina): Koen Pang Yew En, Goi Rui Xuan

2017 – 29th Southeast Asian Games (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia): Pang Xue Jie (Gold Medal – Men’s Doubles; Silver Medals – Mixed Doubles, Men’s Team), Clarence Chew Zhe Yu (Silver Medals – Men’s Team, Men’s Singles, Men’s Doubles), Ethan Poh Shao Feng (Silver Medals – Men’s Team, Men’s Doubles), Yee Herng Hwee (Gold Medal – Women’s Team)

2015 – 28th Southeast Asian Games (Singapore): Clarence Chew Zhe Yu (Gold Medal – Men's Team; Bronze Medals – Men's Singles, Men's Doubles), Isabelle Li Siyun (Gold Medal – Women's Team)

2014 – 16th Asian Games (Incheon, South Korea): Isabelle Li Siyun (Bronze Medal – Women's Team), Clarence Chew Zhe Yu

2014 – 20th Commonwealth Games (Glasgow, Scotland): Clarence Chew Zhe Yu (Gold Medal – Men's Team), Isabelle Li Siyun (Gold Medal – Women's Team)

2014 – 2nd Youth Olympic Games (Nanjing, China): Yee Herng Hwee

2013 – 27th Southeast Asian Games (Nay Pyi Taw, Myanmar): Clarence Chew (Gold Medal – Men's Team; Bronze Medal – Men's Singles), Isabelle Li Siyun (Gold Medal – Women's Team; Silver Medal – Women's Singles), Pang Xue Jie (Gold Medal – Men's Team), Angeline Tang An Qi (Represented Malaysia; Bronze Medal – Women's Team)

2013 – 2nd Asian Youth Games (Nanjing, China): Edric Lim Zheng Jie, Yee Herng Hwee

2011 – 26th Southeast Asian Games (Jakarta, Indonesia): Isabelle Li Siyun (Silver Medal – Women's Singles), Pang Xue Jie (Gold Medal – Men's Doubles), Zena Sim Kai Xin

2010 – 15th Asian Games (Guangzhou, China): Pang Xue Jie

2010 – 19th Commonwealth Games (Delhi, India): Pang Xue Jie (Gold Medal – Men's Team)

2010 – 1st Youth Olympic Games (Singapore): Isabelle Li Siyun (Silver Medal – Women’s Singles)

2009 – 25th Southeast Asian Games (Vientiane, Laos): Pang Xue Jie (Gold Medal – Men's Team; Bronze Medal – Men's Doubles), Zena Sim Kai Xin (Gold Medal – Women's Team)

2009 – 1st Asian Youth Games (Singapore): Clarence Chew Zhe Yu (Bronze Medal – Mixed Team), Isabelle Li Siyun (Bronze Medal – Mixed Team), Tay Jit Kiat

2007 – 24th Southeast Asian Games (Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand): Pang Xue Jie (Gold Medal – Men's Team)

2006 – 18th Commonwealth Games (Melbourne, Australia): Zena Sim Kai Xin (Gold Medal – Women's Team)