Home > Sports > Sports Programmes > Shooting Academy > Major Games Representation

Major Games Representation

2019 – 30th Southeast Asian Games (The Philippines): Adele Tan Qian Xiu (Bronze Medal – Women’s 10m Air Rifle, Bronze Medal – Mixed 10m Air Rifle), Emmanuel Chan En Yue (Bronze Medal – Mixed 10m Air Rifle), Ho Xiu Yi (Gold Medal – Women’s 10m Air Rifle), Mohamad Irwan Bin Abdul Rahman (Bronze Medal – Men’s 10m Air Rifle)

2018 – 18th Asian Games (Palembang, Indonesia): Martina Lindsay P Veloso, Mohamad Irwan Bin Abdul Rahman, Shirlene Hew Yun Ting

2018 – 21st Commonwealth Games (Gold Coast, Australia): Emmanuel Chan En Yue, Martina Lindsay P Veloso (Gold Medals – Women’s 10m Air Rifle, Women’s 50m Prone Rifle), Mohamad Irwan Bin Abdul Rahman, Poh Yu Hao

2018 – ISSF Junior World Cup (Suhl, Germany): Adele Tan Qian Xiu (Silver Medal – Women’s 10m Air Rifle (Team)), Ho Xiu Yi (Silver Medal – Women’s 10m Air Rifle (Team)), Martina Lindsay P Veloso (Silver Medal – Women’s 10m Air Rifle (Team))

2017 – 29th Southeast Asian Games (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia): Martina Lindsay P Veloso (Gold Medal – Women’s 10m Air Rifle), Mohamad Irwan Bin Abdul Rahman

2017 – ISSF Junior World Championship (Suhl, Germany): Adele Tan Qian Xiu (Silver Medal – Women’s 10m Air Rifle (Team)), Ho Xiu Yi (Silver Medal – Women’s 10m Air Rifle (Team)), Martina Lindsay P Veloso (Silver Medal – Women’s 10m Air Rifle (Team))

2016 – ISSF Junior World Cup (Gabala, Azerbaijan): Ho Xiu Yi (Silver Medal – Women’s 10m Air Rifle (Team)), Martina Lindsay P Veloso (Silver Medal – Women’s 10m Air Rifle (Team), Bronze Medal – Women’s 10m Air Rifle), Mohamad Irwan Bin Abdul Rahman (Silver Medal – Men’s 10m Air Rifle (Team)), Muhammad Izzat Bin Junaidie (Silver Medal – Men’s 10m Air Rifle (Team)), Nurul Syafiqa Binte Nassaruddin (Silver Medal – Women’s 10m Air Rifle (Team))

2016 – ISSF Junior World Cup (Suhl, Germany): Adele Tan Qian Xiu (Bronze Medal – Women’s 10m Air Rifle (Team)), Martina Lindsay P Veloso (Bronze Medal – Women’s 10m Air Rifle (Team))

2015 – 28th Southeast Asian Games (Singapore): Cheng Jian Huan (Bronze Medals – Women's 50m Rifle Prone (Team), Women's 50m 3 Positions (Team)), Martina Lindsay P Veloso (Gold Medal – Women's 10m Air Rifle (Team)), Wong Ting Wei

2015 – 2nd ISSF Junior Cup (Suhl, Germany): Adele Tan Qian Xiu (Silver Medal – Women's 10m Air Rifle (Team)), Ho Xiu Yi (Silver Medal – Women's 10m Air Rifle (Team)), Martina Lindsay P Veloso (Silver Medal – Women's 10m Air Rifle (Team); Bronze Medal – Women's 10m Air Rifle (Individual))

2014 – 17th Asian Games (Incheon, South Korea): Cheng Jian Huan, Martina Lindsay P Veloso

2014 – 27th ISSF World Cup (Munich, Germany): Martina Lindsay P Veloso (Gold Medal – Women's 10m Air Rifle)

2014 – 2nd Youth Olympic Games (Nanjing, China): Martina Lindsay P Veloso (Silver Medal – Women's 10m Air Rifle)

2013 – 27th Southeast Asian Games (Nay Pyi Taw, Myanmar): Cheng Jian Huan

2013 – 2nd Asian Youth Games (Nanjing, China): Martina Lindsay P Veloso (Bronze Medal – Women's 10m Air Rifle)

2011 – 26th Southeast Asian Games (Jakarta, Indonesia): Aqilah Sudhir

2010 – 16th Asian Games (Guangzhou, China): Aqilah Sudhir, Cheng Jian Huan

2010 – 19th Commonwealth Games (Delhi, India): Aqilah Sudhir (Gold Medal – Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions (Pair); Bronze Medal – Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions (Individual)), Cheng Jian Huan (Silver Medal – 10m Air Rifle (Pair))

2009 – 25th Southeast Asian Games (Vientiane, Laos): Aqilah Sudhir (Silver Medal – Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions (Team); Bronze Medal – Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions (Individual))