Home > Sports > Sports Programmes > Individual Programme > Major Games Representation

Major Games Representation

2020 – 3rd Winter Youth Olympic Games (Lausanne, Switzerland)
Ice Skating
Trevor Tan XuXuan


2019 – 30th Southeast Asian Games (Philippines)
Aquatics (Diving)
Fong Kay Yian (Silver Medal – Women’s 3m Synchronised Springboard)

Aquatics (Water Polo)
Chow Yan Teng (Silver Medal – Women's Team Water Polo), Goh Wen Zhe (Bronze Medal – Men's Team Water Polo), Koh Ting Ting (Silver Medal – Women's Team Water Polo), Koh Xiao Li (Silver Medal – Women's Team Water Polo)

Golf
Hailey Loh Suanne, Low Wee Jin (Silver Medal – Men's Team), Nicklaus Chiam Yew Chun (Silver Medal – Men's Team)

Gymnastics (Artistic)
Lincoln Forest Liqht Man, Sean Yeo Xong Sean (Bronze Medal – Men’s Horizontal Bar)

Gymnastics (Rhythmic)
Alicia Lim Qian Hui, Avryl Tan Ying, Leah Chew, Lyn Yeo Siew Lyn

Ice Skating
Pagiel Sng Yie Ken, Trevor Tan XuXuan (Gold Medal – Short Track Speed Skating Men’s 3,000m Relay)

Jiu-Jitsu
Constance Lien Tian-En (Gold Medal – Women’s Ne-Waza Less 62kg), Teh May Yong (Bronze Medal – Women’s Ne-Waza Less 49kg)

Modern Pentathlon
Kok Kiat Xuan, Shermaine Tung Kaixin (Bronze Medal – Beach Biathle Women's Individual (Laser Run))

Pencak Silat
Abdul Raazaq Abdul Rashid, Hamillatu Arash Juffrie (Gold Medal – Men’s Artistic Team), Muhammad Iqbal Abdul Rahman (Silver Medal – Men’s Artistic Singles), Nujaid Hasif Zainal Abidin (Gold Medal – Men’s Artistic Team), Nur Hakim Norshamsuddin, Nurul Suhaila Mohamed Saiful (Bronze Medal – Women’s Match Class B)

Sailing
Daniella Ng Hui Min (Silver Medals – Mixed Keelboat Fleet Racing (FE28R), Mixed Keelboat Match Racing (FE28R)), Victoria Chan Jing Hua (Silver Medal – Women's Laser Radial)

Squash
Au Yeong Wai Yhann (Silver Medals – Women’s Team, Mixed Team; Bronze Medal – Women’s Singles)

Tennis
Charmaine Seah Shi Yi, Muhammad Shaheed Alam Meqsud Alam

Triathlon and Duathlon
Bryce Chong Sheng Cher (Silver Medal – Triathlon Mixed Team Relay), Luke Chua Li Rong (Silver Medal – Triathlon Mixed Team Relay), Nicholas Rachmadi (Silver Medal – Duathlon Mixed Team Relay)

Underwater Hockey
Sheena Soh (Gold Medals – Women’s Elite 4x4, Women's Elite 6x6)

Wushu
Jowen Lim Si Wei (Silver Medal – Men’s Daoshu + Gunshu)


2018 – 18th Asian Games (Jakarta-Palembang, Indonesia)
Aquatics (Artistic Swimming)
Debbie Soh Li Fei, Ariel Sng Kai Lin

Golf
Abdul Hadi Uda Thith, Gregory Raymund Foo Yongen, Low Wee Jin

Ju-Jitsu
Constance Lien Tian-En (Silver Medal – Women’s Under 62kg)

Pencak Silat
Abdul Raaziq Abdul Rashid, Hamillatu Arash Juffrie, Muhammad Iqbal Abdul Rahman, Nujaid Hasif Zainal Abidin, Nurul Shafiqah Mohamed Saiful (Bronze Medal – Female Match Class B), Nurul Suhaila Mohamed Saiful, Sheik Farhan Sheik Alau’ddin (Bronze Medal – Men’s Match Class J), Sheik Ferdous Sheik Alau’ddin (Silver Medal – Men’s Match Class I), Siti Khadijah Mohamad Shahrem (Bronze Medal – Female Match Class C)

Sailing
Cecilia Low Rui Qi (Gold Medal – Women’s 49erFX)

Wushu
Jowen Lim Si Wei


2018 – 2018 Commonwealth Games (Gold Coast, Australia)
Gymnastics (Artistic)
Sean Yeo Xong Sean


2017 – 29th Southeast Asian Games (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia)
Aquatics (Artistic Swimming)
Ariel Sng Kai Lin (Gold Medal – Team Free Routine), Debbie Soh Li Fei (Gold Medals – Solo Free Routine, Duet Technical Routine, Team Free Routine; Silver Medals – Solo Technical Routine, Duet Free Routine), Miya Yong Hsing (Gold Medal – Duet Technical Routine, Team Free Routine; Silver Medal – Duet Free Routine; Bronze Medal – Solo Free Routine, Solo Technical Routine)

Aquatics (Water Polo)
Koh Xiao Li, Loke En Yuan, Naomi Yap Xiao Fei (all Silver Medal – Women's Team Water Polo)

Cricket
Shafina Mahesh, Tan Zay Hua

Golf
Callista Chen Wan Qing, Gregory Raymund Foo Yongen (Gold Medal – Men’s Team), Jacqueline De Los Reyes Young, Joshua Shou Minqing (Gold Medal – Men’s Team), Marc Ong Chong Ching (Gold Medal – Men’s Team, Silver Medal – Men’s Individual)

Gymnastics (Artistic)
Sean Yeo Xong Sean, Zeng Qiyan (Bronze Medal – Women's Artistic Team)

Gymnastics (Rhythmic)
Avryl Tan Ying (Silver Medal –  Women's Group Single Apparatus; Bronze Medals –  Women’s Team, Women's Mixed Apparatus), Edlyn Ho Zen Yee (Silver Medal –  Women's Rhythmic Group Single Apparatus; Bronze Medals –  Women’s Team, Women's Mixed Apparatus), Jael Chew (Silver Medal –  Women's Group Single Apparatus; Bronze Medal – Women's Mixed Apparatus), Lyn Yeo Siew Lyn (Silver Medal –  Women's Group Single Apparatus; Bronze Medal – Women's Mixed Apparatus), Michele Petrova Lau Xin Ling (Silver Medal –  Women's Group Single Apparatus; Bronze Medal – Women's Mixed Apparatus), Phebe Meredith Lau Zhi Ling (Silver Medal –  Women's Group Single Apparatus; Bronze Medals –  Women’s Team, Women's Mixed Apparatus)

Pencak Silat
Hamillatu Arash Juffrie (Bronze Medal – Men’s Artistic Team), Muhammad Haziq Zainal Abidin (Bronze Medals – Men’s Artistic Doubles, Men’s Artistic Team), Nujaid Hasif Zainal Abidin (Bronze Medals – Men’s Artistic Doubles, Men’s Artistic Team), Muhammad Nur Alfian Juma’en (Silver Medal – Men’s Match Class G), Nurul Shafiqah Mohamed Saiful (Bronze Medal – Women’s Match Class B), Nurul Suhaila Mohamed Saiful (Bronze Medal – Women’s Match Class D), Sheik Farhan Sheik Alau’ddin (Gold Medal – Men’s Match Class J)

Triathlon
Jeremia Christy Suriadi

Waterski and Wakeboarding
Sasha Siew Hoon Christian (Gold Medals – Women's Wakeboarding, Women's Slalom; Silver Medal – Mixed Team Wakeboard)

Wushu
Chan Jun Kai (Bronze Medal – Men’s Optional Taijijian)


2016 – 31st Olympic Games (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
Sailing
Denise Lim Ke Xin, Griselda Khng, Jovina Choo Bei Fen


2015 – 28th Southeast Asian Games (Singapore)
Aquatics (Diving)
Fong Kay Yian (Silver Medal – Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard; Bronze Medal – Women's 3m Springboard)

Aquatics (Synchronised Swimming)
Crystal Yap Yu Hui (Gold Medals – Team Technical and Free Routine, Team Free Combination; Silver Medal – Duet Technical and Free Routine), Debbie Soh Li Fei (Gold Medals – Team Technical and Free Routine, Team Free Combination), Gwyneth Goh Xiao Hui (Gold Medals – Team Technical and Free Routine, Team Free Combination), Lee Mei Shuang (Gold Medals – Team Technical and Free Routine, Team Free Combination; Silver Medal – Duet Technical and Free Routine), Natalie Chen Mei Qing (Gold Medals – Team Technical and Free Routine, Team Free Combination), Stephanie Chen Mei Qi (Gold Medals – Team Technical and Free Routine, Team Free Combination; Silver Medal – Duet Technical and Free Routine)

Golf
Abdul Hadi Uda Thith (Silver Medal – Men's Team), Amanda Tan (Bronze Medal – Women's Team), Marc Ong Chong Ching (Silver Medal – Men's Team)

Gymnastics (Artistic)
Zeng Qiyan (Silver Medal – Women's Artistic Team)

Gymnastics (Rhythmic)
Edlyn Ho Zen Yee (Gold Medal – Women's Rhythmic Group All-Around)

Pencak Silat
Abdul Raaziq Abdul Rashid, Muhammad Iqbal Abdul Rahman (Bronze Medal – Men's Artistic Singles), Muhammad Nur Alfian Juma’en (Gold Medal – Men's Match Class F), Nur Fazlin Juma’en (Silver Medal – Women's Artistic Team), Nur Shafiqa Sheik Alau’ddin (Silver Medal – Women's Artistic Team; Bronze Medal – Women's Match Class B), Nurul Khairunnisa Azlani @Fiona (Silver Medal – Women's Artistic Team), Nurul Shafiqah Mohamed Saiful, Nurul Suhaila Mohamed Saiful (Bronze Medal – Women's Match Class D), Sheik Farhan Sheik Alau’ddin (Bronze Medal – Men's Match Class H), Sheik Ferdous Sheik Alau’ddin (Bronze Medals – Men's Artistic Doubles, Men's Match Class E)

Sailing
Daniella Ng Hui Min (Gold Medals – Women’s Fleet Racing Keelboat, Women’s Match Racing Keelboat), Darren Choy Wong Loong (Gold Medal – Men’s 470), Griselda Khng (Gold Medal – Women’s 49erFX), Jovina Choo Bei Fen (Gold Medals – Women’s Fleet Racing Keelboat, Women’s Match Racing Keelboat), Scott Glen Sydney (Silver Medal – Men’s Team Racing Laser Standard), Victoria Chan Jing Hua (Silver Medals – Women’s Laser Radial, Women’s Team Racing Laser Radial)

Wakeboarding
Sasha Siew Hoon Christian (Gold Medals – Women's Slalom, Women's Wakeboard Individual; Silver Medal – Mixed Wakeboarding Team)


2014 – 17th Asian Games (Incheon, South Korea)
Golf
Gregory Raymund Foo Yongen, Marc Ong Chong Ching

Sailing
Andrew Paul Chan Li Jian (Gold Medal – Men's J80 Match Racing), Cecilia Low Rui Qi (Silver Medal – Women’s 29er)


2013 – 27th Southeast Asian Games (Nay Pyi Taw, Myanmar)
Aquatics (Diving)
Fong Kay Yian (Bronze Medal – Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard)

Archery
Clarice Ong Xue Ling

Golf
Abdul Hadi Uda Thith, Amanda Tan, Marc Ong Chong Ching

Pencak Silat
Muhammad Nur Alfian Juma’en (Gold Medal – Men’s Match Class F), Muhammad Iqbal Abdul Rahman, Nurul Suhaila Mohamed Saiful, Sheik Ferdous Sheik Alau’ddin

Sailing
Cecilia Low Rui Qi (Gold Medal – Women’s 470), Darren Choy Wong Loong (Bronze Medal – Men’s 470), Joel Pang Wen Jie (Bronze Medal – Men’s 470), Scott Glen Sydney (Bronze Medal – Men’s Laser Standard)


2013 – 2nd Asian Youth Games (Nanjing, China)
Aquatics (Diving)
Fong Kay Yian


2011 – 26th Southeast Asian Games (Jakarta, Indonesia)
Golf
Gregory Raymund Foo Yongen, Marc Ong Chong Ching

Pencak Silat
Muhammad Danial Azlani (Bronze Medal – Men’s Artistic Doubles), Herwan Harrywanto @Muhammad Azwan Azmin, Muhammad Iqbal Abdul Rahman, Nur Fazlin Juma’en, Nur Shafiqa Sheik Alau’ddin, Nurindah Mursani, Nurul Khairunnisa Azlani @Fiona, Seri Karmila Abdul Raziz

Sailing
Victoria Chan Jing Hua (Gold Medal – Women’s Laser Radial)

Wakeboarding
Sasha Siew Hoon Christian (Gold Medal – Women’s Wakeboarding; Silver Medals – Women's Water Skiing Slalom, Wakeboarding Mixed Team; Bronze Medal – Women's Waterski Overall)


2010 – 16th Asian Games (Guangzhou, China)
Golf
Gregory Raymund Foo Yongen, Joshua Shou Minqing

Rugby
Sophie Ngin Gollifer

Sailing
Cecilia Low Rui Qi (Gold Medal – Women’s 420), Rachel Lee Qing (Gold Medal – Women’s 420), Scott Glen Sydney, Sherman Cheng Feng Yuan (Gold Medal – Men’s 420)


2010 – 1st Youth Olympic Games (Singapore)
Cycling
Daniel Koh Jun Jie

Modern Pentathlon
Valerie Lim

Sailing
Darren Choy Wong Loong

Taekwondo
Nurul Shafinas Abdul Rahman (Bronze Medal – Women’s Under 55kg)

Triathlon
Scott Ang Yiqiang


2009 – 25th Southeast Asian Games (Vientiane, Laos)
Golf
Lam Zhiqun (Silver Medal – Men's Team)

Pencak Silat
Nurindah Mursani


2009 – 1st Asian Youth Games (Singapore)
Sailing
Darren Choy Wong Loong (Gold Medal – Boys Byte CII, Bronze Medal – Nation’s Trophy)


2007 – 24th Southeast Asian Games (Korat, Thailand)
Golf
Lam Zhi Qun

Sailing
Daniella Ng Hui Min (Silver Medal – Optimist Team), Darren Choy Wong Loong (Silver Medal – Optimist Team), Jovina Choo Bei Fen (Silver Medal – Women’s 420), Rachel Lee Qing (Gold Medal – Girls Optimist, Silver Medal – Optimist Team), Sherman Cheng Feng Yuan (Gold Medal – Men’s 420)


2006 – 15th Asian Games (Doha, Qatar)
Sailing
Griselda Khng, Sean Lee Teik Ren (Bronze Medal – Boys Optimist), Sherman Cheng Feng Yuan (Gold Medal – Men’s 420)


2005 – 23rd Southeast Asian Games (Philippines)
Sailing
Griselda Khng (Gold Medal – Girls Optimist), Sean Lee Teik Ren (Silver Medal – Boys Optimist)