Our School
Newsroom
Sports
Academics
Student Development
Boarding
Admissions
Community
Menu
Home > Sports > Individual Programmes > Water Skiing

Water Skiing

NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVES

2006 Year of Induction Sasha Siew Hoon Christian

Major Games Representation

2015 – 28th Southeast Asian Games (Singapore): Sasha Siew Hoon Christian (Gold Medals – Women's Slalom, Women's Wakeboard (Individual); Bronze Medal – Mixed Wakeboard Team)

2011 – 26th Southeast Asian Games (Jakarta, Indonesia): Sasha Siew Hoon Christian (Gold Medal – Women’s Wakeboarding; Silver Medals – Women’s Water Skiing Slalom and Wakeboarding Mixed Team; Bronze Medal – Women’s Waterski Overall)

2007 – Wakeboard World Championship (Doha, Qatar): Sasha Siew Hoon Christian (Bronze Medal – Women’s Wakeboarding)

2017 News

Sports School Wins 17 Golds In Kuala Lumpur 
Kuala Lumpur 2017 Southeast Asian Games 

Posted: 15 September 2017


The number 17 has multiple significances in today’s context.

Apart from being the number of syllables in a haiku, 17 was also the number most frequently worn by local footballer Fandi Ahmad.

However, that number will now carry extra meaning in Singapore Sports School after our 104 past and present student-athletes combined to win 17 golds and account for almost 30 percent of Team Singapore’s gold medals at the Kuala Lumpur 2017 Southeast Asian Games.

In addition, the 17 golds, 21 silvers, and 20 bronze medals, alongside the five SEA Games and six National records set is also Sports School’s best ever “away” showing at the biennial Games.

Among the SEA Games champions were synchronised swimmer Debbie Soh Li Fei and wakeboarder Sasha Siew Hoon Christian, who won Singapore’s first and 50th gold medals thanks to after their exploits in the Solo Free Routine and Women's Slalom respectively.
The Games was also a season for winning streaks, with Amanda Lim Xiang Qi defending her Women’s 50m Freestyle crown to remain unbeaten in the event since 2009.

Among the other highlights were the Men’s Bowling Tem comprising Basil Dill Ng Jui Chang, Darren Ong Wei Siong, Keith Saw Hui-Xun, Muhammad Jaris Goh Ali Akbar Goh and Timothy Theodore Tham Fu Rong who clinched Singapore’s first Team gold in 22 years, while Gregory Raymund Foo Yongen, Joshua Shou Minqing and Marc Ong Chong Ching won Singapore’s first gold medal in golf since 1989.

Results
Aquatics
Diving
Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard
2nd Fong Kay Yian

Open Water
Women's 10km
3rd Chantal Liew Li-Shan

Swimming
Men's 200m Individual Medley
2nd Pang Sheng Jun

Men's 400m Individual Medley
3rd Pang Sheng Jun

Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
1st Pang Sheng Jun

Women's 50m Breaststroke
1st Roanne Ho Ru En (New SEA Games Record, New National Record)

Women's 50m Freestyle
1st Amanda Lim Xiang Qi (New SEA Games Record)

Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
1st Amanda Lim Xiang Qi (New SEA Games Record, New National Record)

Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
1st Hoong En Qi

Synchronised Swimming
Solo Free Routine
1st Debbie Soh Li Fei
3rd Miya Yong Hsing

Solo Technical Routine
2nd Debbie Soh Li Fei
3rd Miya Yong Hsing

Duet Free Routine
2nd Debbie Soh Li Fei, Miya Yong Hsing

Duet Technical Routine
1st Debbie Soh Li Fei, Miya Yong Hsing

Team Free Routine
1st Ariel Sng Kai Lin, Debbie Soh Li Fei, Gwyneth Goh Xiao Hui, Miya Yong Hsing

Water Polo
Women's Team
2nd Koh Xiao Li, Loke En Yuan, Naomi Yap Xiao Fei


Athletics
Women's 100m
3rd Veronica Shanti Pereira (New National Record in Semi-Finals)

Women's 200m
3rd Veronica Shanti Pereira

Women's 400m
2nd Dipna Lim Prasad (New National Record)

Women's 100m Hurdles
3rd Nur Izlyn Zaini (Equalled National Record)

Women's 400m Hurdles
2nd Dipna Lim Prasad


Badminton
Men’s Team
3rd Jason Wong Guang Liang, Lee Jianliang, Loh Kean Hean, Loh Kean Yew, Muhammad Elaf Tan Wei, Ryan Ng Zin Rei, Terry Hee Yong Kai

Women's Team
3rd Crystal Wong Jia Ying, Liang Xiaoyu, Nur Insyirah Khan Abdul Hamid Khan, Ong Ren-ne, Si To Jia Rong, Tan Wei Han, Yeo Jia Min


Bowling
Men's Team
1st Basil Dill Ng Jui Chang, Darren Ong Wei Siong, Keith Saw Hui-Xun, Muhammad Jaris Goh Ali Akbar Goh, Timothy Theodore Tham Fu Rong

Women's Doubles
2nd New Hui Fen
3rd Daphne Tan Shi Jing

Women's Trios
2nd New Hui Fen

Women's Team
2nd Bernice Lim Hui Ying, Daphne Tan Shi Jing, Jazreel Tan Shi Hua, New Hui Fen


Fencing
Women’s Foil Individual
1st Amita Berthier
3rd Nicole Mae Wong Hui Shan

Men's Sabre Individual
3rd Ahmad Huzaifah Saharudin


Golf
Men’s Individual (Stroke Play)
2nd Marc Ong Chong Ching

Men’s Team (Match Play) 
1st Gregory Raymund Foo Yongen, Joshua Shou Minqing, Marc Ong Chong Ching


Gymnastics
Artistic
Women’s Team
2nd Zeng Qiyan

Rhythmic
Women's Group Mixed Apparatus (2 Ropes 3 Balls)
3rd Avryl Tan Ying, Edlyn Ho Zen Yee, Jael Chew, Lyn Yeo Siew Lyn, Michele Petrova Lau Xin Ling, Phebe Meredith Lau Zhi Ling

Women's Group Single Apparatus (5 Hoops)
2nd Avryl Tan Ying, Edlyn Ho Zen Yee, Jael Chew, Lyn Yeo Siew Lyn, Michele Petrova Lau Xin Ling, Phebe Meredith Lau Zhi Ling

Women's Team
3rd Avryl Tan Ying, Edlyn Ho Zen Yee, Phebe Meredith Lau Zhi Ling


Netball
Women's Team
2nd Kimberly Lim Wei Yan, Melody Teo, Nur 'Aqilah Afiqah Andin Agustino Saman


Pencak Silat
Men's Artistic Doubles
3rd Muhammad Haziq Zainal Abidin, Nujaid Hasif Zainal Abidin

Men's Artistic Team
3rd Hamillatu Arash Juffrie, Muhammad Haziq Zainal Abidin, Nujaid Hasif Zainal Abidin

Men's Match Class 'G' (75-80kg)
2nd Muhammad Nur Alfian Juma'en

Men's Match Class 'J' (90-95kg)
1st Sheik Farhan Sheik Alau'ddin

Women's Match Class 'B' (50-55kg)
3rd Nurul Shafiqah Mohamed Saiful

Women's Match Class 'D' (60-65kg)
3rd Nurul Suhaila Mohamed Saiful


Shooting
Men's 10m Air Rifle Individual
2nd Mohamad Irwan Abdul Rahman

Women's 10m Air Rifle Individual
1st Martina Lindsay P Veloso (New SEA Games Record)


Table Tennis
Men's Singles
2nd Clarence Chew Zhe Yu

Men's Doubles
1st Pang Xue Jie
2nd Clarence Chew Zhe Yu, Ethan Poh Shao Feng

Men's Team
2nd Clarence Chew Zhe Yu, Ethan Poh Shao Feng, Pang Xue Jie

Women's Team
1st Yee Herng Hwee

Mixed Doubles
2nd Pang Xue Jie
3rd Clarence Chew Zhe Yu


Waterski and Wakeboarding
Women's Slalom
1st Sasha Siew Hoon Christian (New SEA Games Record)

Women's Wakeboard
1st Sasha Siew Hoon Christian

Mixed Team Wakeboard
2nd Sasha Siew Hoon Christian

Wushu
Men's Optional Taijijian
3rd Chan Jun Kai

Other New National Records
Aquatics (Swimming)
Men’s 400m Freestyle
4th Pang Sheng Jun (New National Record)

Athletics
Women’s 4x100m Relay
4th Dipna Lim Prasad, Nur Izlyn Zaini, Veronica Shanti Pereira, Wendy Enn (New National Record)


Sports School Ready For KL
Kuala Lumpur 2017 Southeast Asian Games Send-Off Ceremony

Posted: 15 August 2017


It all began in 2005 when Singapore Sports School sent seven student-athletes to the Southeast Asian Games in Manila. Six editions on and the number has increased by nearly 15 fold.

On 10 August 2017, Sports School organised its seventh send-off ceremony to recognise and cheer on its past and present student-athletes heading to the Kuala Lumpur 2017 SEA Games. Student-athletes and alumni will be competing in 17 out of 38 sports contested at the biennial Games.

The evening event was attended by Chairman of Sports School’s Board of Directors, Ms Yeoh Chee Yan, who was guest-of-honour, Chef de Mission Mr Milan Kwee and his deputies Mr Mark Chay and Mr Lee Wung Yew. Each SEA Games-bound athlete received a board comprising all Sports School athletes heading to the 29th edition in Kuala Lumpur and the school mascot ROAR.

Sports School sent off its largest number of representatives at this year’s SEA Games. Over 100 past and present student-athletes have been given the nod from the Singapore National Olympic Council, with at least 40% of them making their debut at the Games. Amongst the 104 Team Sports School’s competitors, 45 of them are current secondary and post-secondary student-athletes. Pistol coach Nigel Lim Swee Hon from the Shooting Academy will also be part of the Team Singapore contingent.

In the last edition of the Games on homeground, Sports School athletes contributed a creditable 38 per cent of the gold medals won by Team Singapore. They garnered 32 golds, 19 silvers and 19 bronzes.

Competition began for the footballers and netballers on 14 August. Sports School wishes our student-athletes and alumni the very best as they do Singapore proud at the Games which officially begin on 19 August. We’re Ready for KL and will be backing all of you up!

Team Singapore Sports School at Kuala Lumpur 2017 Southeast Asian Games
Athletics
Calvin Kang Li Loong
Dipna Lim Prasad
Kugapriya d/o Chandran
Nur Izlyn Zaini (Post-Secondary – DSLM Year 3)
Veronica Shanti Pereira
Wendy Enn

Badminton
Crystal Wong Jia Ying (Post-Secondary – IBDP Year 2)
Jason Wong Guang Liang (Post-Secondary – DSLM Year 4)
Lee Jianliang (Post-Secondary – DSLM Year 3)
Liang Xiao Yu
Loh Kean Hean
Loh Kean Yew
Muhammad Elaf Tan Wei (Post-Secondary – DSLM Year 3)
Nur Insyirah Khan Abdul Hamid Khan (Secondary 4)
Ong Ren-ne (Post-Secondary – DSLM Year 3)
Ryan Ng Zin Rei (Post-Secondary – DSLM Year 3)
Si To Jia Rong (Post-Secondary – DBS Year 1)
Tan Wei Han
Terry Hee Yong Kai
Yeo Jia Min (Post-Secondary)

Bowling
Basil Dill Ng Jui Chang (Post-Secondary – DSLM Year 4)
Bernice Lim Hui Ying
Daphne Tan Shi Jing
Darren Ong Wei Siong (Post-Secondary – DSLM Year 3)
Jazreel Tan Shi Hua
Keith Saw Hui-Xun
Muhammad Jaris Goh Ali Akbar Goh (Post-Secondary – DSLM Year 3)
New Hui Fen
Timothy Theodore Tham Fu Rong (Post-Secondary – DSLM Year 3)

Cricket
Shafina Mahesh
Tan Zay Hua (Post-Secondary – IBDP Year 2)

Aquatics
Diving
Fong Kay Yian

Open Water Swimming
Benedict Boon Ji Chao (Post-Secondary – DSLM Year 4)
Chantal Liew Li-Shan
Chin Khar Yi
Erasmus Ang Zhong Qing (Post-Secondary – DSLM Year 1)

Pool Swimming
Amanda Lim Xiang Qi
Benedict Boon Ji Chao (Post-Secondary – DSLM Year 4)
Hoong En Qi
Pang Sheng Jun
Roanne Ho Ru'En

Synchronised Swimming
Ariel Sng Kai Lin (Secondary 4)
Debbie Soh Li Fei (Post-Secondary – IBDP Year 2)
Gwyneth Goh Xiao Hui (Post-Secondary – IBDP Year 2)
Miya Yong Hsing (Post-Secondary – IBDP Year 1)

Water Polo
Koh Xiao Li
Loke En Yuan
Naomi Yap Xiao Fei

Fencing
Ahmad Huzaifah Saharudin (Post-Secondary – DSLM Year 1)
Amita Berthier (Secondary 4)
Nicole Mae Wong Hui Shan

Football
Adam Swandi
Ikhsan Fandi
Illyas Lee Si Qin
Irfan Fandi
Joshua Bernard Pereira
Lionel Tan Han Wei
Mohamad Hanafi Mohd Akbar
Muhamad Rusyaidi Salime
Muhammad Amirul Adli Azmi
Muhammad Hami Syahin Said
Muhammad Muhaimin Suhaimi
Muhammad Muhelmy Suhaimi
Muhammad Shahrin Saberin
Muhammad Syahrul Sazali
Muhammad Zharfan Rohaizad

Golf
Callista Chen Wan Qing (Post-Secondary – IBDP Year 2)
Gregory Raymund Foo Yongen
Jacqueline De Los Reyes Young (Post-Secondary – IBDP Year 2)
Joshua Shou Minqing
Marc Ong Chong Ching

Gymnastics
Artistic
Sean Yeo Xong Sean (Post-Secondary – DSLM Year 2)
Zeng Qiyan (Post-Secondary – DSLM Year 3)

Rhythmic
Avryl Tan Ying (Secondary 4)
Edlyn Ho Zen Yee (Post-Secondary – DBS Year 1)
Jael Chew (Post-Secondary – DSLM Year 1)
Lyn Yeo Siew Lyn (Post-Secondary – IBDP Year 1)
Michele Petrova Lau Xin Ling (Secondary 4)
Phebe Meredith Lau Zhi Ling (Secondary 4)

Netball
Kimberly Lim Wei Yan
Melody Teo
Nur 'Aqilah Afiqah Andin Agustino Saman

Pencak Silat
Abdul Raaziq Abdul Rashid (Post-Secondary – DSLM Year 2)
Hamillatu Arash Juffrie (Post-Secondary – DSLM Year 2)
Muhammad Haziq Zainal Abidin
Muhammad Iqbal Abdul Rahman
Muhammad Nur Alfian Juma'en
Nujaid Hasif Zainal Abidin (Post-Secondary – IBDP Year 1)
Nur Hakim Norshamsuddin (Post-Secondary – DSLM Year 1)
Nurul Shafiqah Mohamed Saiful
Nurul Suhaila Mohamed Saiful
Sheik Farhan Sheik Alau'ddin
Sheik Ferdous Sheik Alau'ddin

Shooting
Martina Lindsay P Veloso
Mohamad Irwan Abdul Rahman (Post-Secondary – DSLM Year 2)
Nigel Lim Swee Hon (Staff)

Table Tennis
Clarence Chew Zhe Yu (Post-Secondary – DSLM Year 5)
Ethan Poh Shao Feng (Post-Secondary – DBS Year 1)
Pang Xue Jie
Yee Herng Hwee (Post-Secondary – DSLM Year 3)

Tennis
Charmaine Seah Shi Yi
Muhammad Shaheed Alam Meqsud Alam (Post-Secondary – DSLM Year 3)
Sherwin Foo Shi Yun

Triathlon
Jeremia Christy Suriadi

Waterski & Wakeboarding
Sasha Siew Hoon Christian

Wushu
Chan Jun Kai (Secondary 4)

*All athletes are alumni unless otherwise stated.


Sports School Goes To Kuala Lumpur

Kuala Lumpur 2017 Southeast Asian Games: List Of Confirmed Athletes

Posted: 14 July 2017

In slightly over a month’s time, at least 40 past and present Singapore Sports School student-athletes will be fighting for national glory in our neighbouring country. Thirty-nine student-athletes and alumni, including one staff, have received confirmation of their participation at the Kuala Lumpur 2017 Southeast Asian Games which officially opens on 19 August.


At the previous edition of the SEA Games on homeground in 2015, Sports School’s past and present student-athletes contributed a creditable 38% of the gold medal haul to Team Singapore’s tally. Prominent athletes such as kegler Jazreel Tan Shi Hua (Women’s Masters), swimmer Amanda Lim Xiang Qi (Women’s 50m Freestyle) and waterskier Sasha Siew Hoon Christian (Women’s Slalom and Wakeboard) will be fighting to defend their titles at the SEA Games.

Meanwhile, 12 of the confirmed 39 Sports School athletes will be making their debut at the regional Games. Nine current secondary and post-secondary student-athletes, which includes World Cadet Foil bronze medallist Amita Berthier and Men’s 10m Air Rifle National Record holder Mohamad Irwan Abdul Rahman, seek to benefit from the experience of competing at a major game and fly Singapore’s flag high.

Several sports such as Badminton, Football and Track and Field have yet to announce their final list of athletes competing at the 29th edition of the biennial Games.

Bowling
Basil Dill Ng Jui Chang
Bernice Lim Hui Ying
Daphne Tan Shi Jing
Darren Ong Wei Siong
Jazreel Tan Shi Hua
Keith Saw Hui-Xun
Muhammad Jaris Goh Ali Akbar Goh
New Hui Fen
Timothy Theodore Tham Fu Rong

Cricket
Shafina Mahesh
Tan Zay Hua

Fencing
Ahmad Huzaifah Saharudin
Amita Berthier
Nicole Mae Wong Hui Shan

Golf
Abdul Hadi Uda Thith
Callista Chen Wan Qing
Gregory Raymund Foo Yongen
Jacqueline De Los Reyes Young
Joshua Shou Minqing
Marc Ong Chong Ching
Nicole Mok Shue Ying

Netball
Kimberly Lim Wei Yan
Melody Teo
Nur ‘Aqilah Afiqah Andin Agustino Saman

Shooting
Martina Lindsay P Veloso
Mohamad Irwan Abdul Rahman
Nigel Lim Swee Hon (Staff)

Swimming
Amanda Lim Xiang Qi
Benedict Boon Ji Chao
Chantal Liew Li-Shan
Chin Khar Yi
Erasmus Ang Zhong Qing
Hoong En Qi
Roanne Ho Ru’En
Pang Sheng Jun

Table Tennis
Clarence Chew Zhe Yu
Ethan Poh Shao Feng
Pang Xue Jie
Yee Herng Hwee

Waterskiing
Sasha Siew Hoon Christian


Sasha Clinches First Victory Since Injury Lay-Off
2017 IWWF Asia ISki Slalom Combat

Posted: 13 April 2017  

Sasha Siew Hoon CHRISTIAN Jul10 Koh Aik Beng HI-RES 7787.jpg
 It may have been just her second competition since a six-month injury layoff, but Singapore Sports School alumna Sasha Siew Hoon Christian showed no sign of rustiness as she secured the Open Women’s gold at the International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation Asia ISki Slalom Combat from 31 March and 1 April 2017.

The 24-year-old recorded a second round score of 3.5@13m/55kph to beat Lebanon’s Soraya Saghbini and secure victory at the Ghantoot Marina in Abu Dhabi.

This was Sasha’s second competition since a training injury in July 2016 left her with a fractured right tibia.

She only resumed training earlier this year, and made her return to competitive action in March.

The Singapore 2015 Southeast Asian Games slalom and wakeboarding champion will next head to South Florida, United States where she will take part in three slalom competitions.


Celebrating Champions

2016 Singapore Sports Awards

Posted: 15 July 2016 

Hui Fen 005.jpg

Past and present student-athletes and one staff from Singapore Sports School strode up the stage 66 times to receive the Singapore Sports Awards on 23 June 2016 – the majority of who had won gold medals at the 28th Southeast Asian Games on home soil in 2015.

New Hui Fen, Kimberly Lim Wei Yan and Shelby Lian Koh were the big winners at Raffles City Convention Centre after they took home the top prizes in the Team of the Year category.

Bowling alumnus Hui Fen won her second consecutive Team of the Year (Event) award after partnering Shayna Ng and Cherie Tan to win silver in the Bowling Trios Team event at the 2015 World Women’s Championships. She also won the Meritorious Awards (Individual) and Meritorious Awards (Event) prizes as a member of the Women’s Trios team at the Asian Bowling Championship and Women’s Team at the World Women’s Championship, together with fellow alumni Daphne Tan Shi Jing and Jazreel Tan Shi Hua.

Meanwhile, Kimberly and Shelby, along with the National Netball Squad, were recognised in the Team of the Year (Team Sport) category after winning the gold medal in the netball tournament at the 28th Sea Games. Like Hui Fen, this is also Kimberly’s second straight year winning the award.

Additionally, Shooting Coach and Range Executive Nigel Lim Swee Hon was presented a Meritorious Award for winning the 50m Free Pistol Men’s Team gold medal in shooting at the 28th Sea Games.

SINGAPORE SPORTS AWARDS WINNERS

Team of the Year (Event)
Bowling Trios Team (2015 World Women’s Championships)
New Hui Fen

Team of the Year (Team Sport)
Netball Team (28th Sea Games)
Kimberly Lim Wei Yan
Shelby Lian Koh

Meritorious Awards – Sportsboy/ Sportsgirl (Individual)
Fencing
Amita Marie Nicolette Berthier
Neville Lim Woon Juin
Ryan Ong Ren An

Pencak Silat
Sheik Farhan Sheik Alau’ddin

Track and Field
Veronica Shanti Pereira

Meritorious Awards – Sportsboy/ Sportsgirl (Event)
Gymnastics: Women’s Team (28th Sea Games)
Zeng Qiyan

Shooting: 10m Air Rifle Women’s Team (ISSF Junior Cup)
Adele Tan Qian Xiu
Ho Xiu Yi
Martina Lindsay P Veloso

Meritorious Awards (Individual)
Bowling
Daphne Tan Shi Jing
Jazreel Tan Shi Hua
New Hui Fen

Pencak Silat
Muhammad Iqbal Abdul Rahman
Muhammad Nur Alfian Juma’en
Nurul Suhaila Mohd Saiful

Swimming
Amanda Lim Xiang Qi
Roanne Ho Ru’en
Tao Li

Waterski and Wakeboard
Sasha Siew Hoon Christian

Meritorious Awards (Event)
Badminton: Girls’ Doubles (Asia Youth Championship)
Crystal Wong Jia Ying
Yeo Jiamin

Bowling: Women’s Trios (Asian Bowling Championship)
New Hui Fen

Bowling: Women’s Team (World Women’s Championship)
Daphne Tan Shi Jing
Jazreel Tan Shi Hua 
New Hui Fen

Bowling: Men’s Doubles (28th Sea Games)
Howard Saw Hui-Zhe
Keith Saw Hui-Xun

Bowling: Women’s Trios (28th Sea Games)
Bernice Lim Hui Ying

Fencing: Foil Women’s Team (28th Sea Games)
Nicole Mae Wong Hui Shan

Gymnastics: Women’s Rhythmic (28th Sea Games)
Edlyn Ho Zen Yee

Pencak Silat: Artistic Male Doubles (16th World Pencak Silat Championship)
Sheik Ferdous Sheik Alau’ddin

Pencak Silat: Artistic Female Team (16th World Pencak Silat Championship)
Nur Fazlin Juma’en
Nur Shafiqa Sheik Alau’ddin
Nurul Khairunnisa Azlani

Pencak Silat: Artistic Male Team (16th World Pencak Silat Championship)
Hamillatu Arash Juffrie
Muhammad Haziq Zainal Abidin

Sailing: Female Fleet Racing Keelboat (28th Sea Games)
Daniella Ng Hui Min
Jovina Choo Bei Fen

Sailing: Mixed Nacra 17 Fleet (ISAF Sailing World Cup)
Denise Lim Kexin

Sailing: Men’s 470 (28th Sea Games)
Darren Choy Wong Loong

Sailing: Women’s Skiff 49er (28th Sea Games)
Griselda Khng

Shooting: 10m Air Rifle Women’s Team (28th Sea Games)
Martina Lindsay P Veloso

Shooting: 50m Free Pistol Men’s Team (28th Sea Games)
Nigel Lim Swee Hon (Staff)

Swimming: Men’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay Team (28th Sea Games)
Clement Lim Yong’En

Swimming: Women’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay Team (28th Sea Games)
Amanda Lim Xiang Qi
Hoong En Qi

Swimming: Men’s 4x100m Medley Relay Team (28th Sea Games)
Clement Lim Yong’En

Swimming: Women’s 4x100m Medley Relay Team (28th Sea Games)
Amanda Lim Xiang Qi
Roanne Ho Ru’en
Tao Li

Swimming: Men’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay Team (28th Sea Games)
Pang Sheng Jun

Swimming: Women’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay Team (28th Sea Games)
Amanda Lim Xiang Qi

Synchronised Swimming: Team Routine (28th Sea Games)
Crystal Yap Yu Hui
Debbie Soh Li Fei
Gwyneth Goh Xiao Hui
Lee Mei Shuang
Natalie Chen Mei Qing
Stephanie Chen Mei Qi

Table Tennis: Men’s Team (28th Sea Games)
Clarence Chew Zhe Yu

Table Tennis: Women’s Team (20th Commonwealth Table Tennis Championship)
Pearlyn Koh Kai Xin
Yee Herng Hwee
Zhang Wanling

Table Tennis: Women’s Team (28th Sea Games)
Isabelle Li Siyun